School of Information Systems

Organizational Structure

School of Information Systems

Dean of School of Information Systems : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., SE., MMSI
Head of Information Systems Study Program : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., SE., MMSI
Head of Information Systems Program : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., SE., MMSI
Head of Business Information Technology Program :
Dr. Sulistyo Heripracoyo, S.I.P., M.M.
Head of Accounting Information Systems Program : Devyano Luhukay, S.Kom., MM
Head of Information Systems Audit Program : Devyano Luhukay, S.Kom., MM
Head of Information Systems & Accounting Program

Head of Information Systems & Management Program

: Devyano Luhukay, S.Kom., MM
Head of Information Systems Accounting and Auditing Program : Devyano Luhukay, S.Kom., MM
Head of Information Systems BINUS @Semarang : Sugiarto Hartono, S.Kom., MMSI
Deputy Head of Information Systems School  Academic & Operation : Cadelina Cassandra, S.Kom., MMSI
Deputy Head of Information Systems School  Student & Alumni : Hanny Juwitasary, S.Kom.,SE., MMSI
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Fredy Jingga, S.Kom., MMSI
Head of Information Systems Laboratory : Natalia Limantara, S.Kom, MMSI
Academic Operation Senior Officer : Desi Maya Kristin, S.Kom, MMSI
Deputy Head of  Information Systems Program (Alam Sutera) : Marisa Karsen, S.Kom., MM
Research Coordinator : Tri Pujadi, S.Sos.,MM
Enrichment Program Coordinator : Sudiana, S.Kom.., MMSI
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Suroto Adi, Drs., M.Sc.. D.M.S

Anderes Gui, PhD.

Dr. Evaristus Didik M, ST., M.Kom., M.T

Lecturer Specialist – S2 : Edi Purnomo Putra, S.Kom, MMSI.

Lay Christian, S.Kom, M.MSI.

Subject & Content Coordinator- Strategic Information System : Ir. Hudiarto, MM
Subject & Content Coordinator – Digital Business : Yakob Utama Chandra, S.E., MMSI
Subject & Content Coordinator – Business Intelligence : Richard, S.Kom., M.M
Subject & Content Coordinator – Information Management : Marisa Karsen, S.Kom., MM
Subject & Content Coordinator – Information Engineering : Ferdianto, S.Kom., M.MSI.
Subject & Content Coordinator – Technopreneur : Andreas Raharto Condrobimo, S.I.P., M.Kom.
Subject & Content Coordinator Technology Risk Management : Joni Suhartono, S.Kom., MM
Subject & Content Coordinator Accounting and Financial Technology : I Gusti Made Karmawan, S.Kom.,MM
Subject & Content Coordinator Accounting Technology : I Gusti Made Karmawan, S.Kom.,MM
Subject & Content Coordinator Business Information Technology : Nuril Kusumawardhani Seoprapto Putri, S.T., M.K.M.
Subject & Content Specialist – Digital Business Management : Dr. Erwin Halim, SPt., M.M.
Subject & Content Specialist – IS Implementation : RA Dyah Wahyu. Sukmaningsih, S.T., M.Kom
 Subject & Content Specialist – Data Warehouse :  Dr. Eka Miranda, S.Kom., MMSI.
 Subject & Content Specialist – Management Information Systems :  Harijanto Pangestu, S.Kom., M.Kom.
 Subject & Content Specialist – Advanced Database :  Hendro Nindito, S.Si., MMSI
 Subject & Content Specialist – Database Management :  Mediana Aryuni, S.Kom., M.Kom.
 Subject & Content Specialist – IS Governance and General Audit :  TBA
 Subject & Content Specialist –  IS Risk and Control :  Drajad Wiryawan, S.E., M.M.
 Subject & Content Specialist – Accounting Technology : TBA
 Subject & Content Specialist – Applied Accounting : TBA

Information System Laboratory

Head of Information Systems Laboratory : Natalia Limantara, S.Kom, MMSI
Teaching and Learning Coordinator : Jennifer Alexandra,S.Kom. M.Kom
Training and Competition Coordinator : Wiza Teguh,S.Kom. M.Kom
Student Research and Product Development Coordinator : Willy Kristian,S.Kom. M.Kom
Training Staff : Nur Anisa,S.Kom.
Monica Putri Mutiara,S.Kom., S.E.
Felicia Evan, S.Kom.
Product Development Staff : Layla Nurul Af’idati,S.Kom., S.E.
Laboratory Assistant : Laksamana Kusuma
Michelle Andriana
Aristia Utari Putri
Shavira Andysa
Muhammad Wildan
Muhammad Thaha Rizieq Hentihu
Fifi Sarasevia
Aisha Freena Hariansyah
Anastasya Anirudha
Lisa Mega Tanto Kusumo
Bryan Nathaniel Firdaus