School of Information Systems

Organizational Structure

School of Information Systems

Dean of School of Information Systems : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., SE., MMSI
Head of Information Systems Study Program : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., SE., MMSI
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Fredy Jingga, S.Kom., MMSI
Head of Information Systems Program : Natalia Limantara, S.Kom, MMSI
Head of Business Information Technology Program (BINUS @Bekasi) :
Dr. Sulistyo Heripracoyo, S.I.P., M.M.
Head of Business Analytics Program :
Dr. Richard, S.Kom., M.M
Head of Information Systems & Accounting Program
Head of Information Systems & Management Program
: Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., SE., MMSI
Head of Information Systems Accounting and Auditing Program : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., SE., MMSI
Head of Information Systems BINUS @Semarang : Sugiarto Hartono, S.Kom., MMSI
Head of Accounting Information Systems Program : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., SE., MMSI
Head of Information Systems Audit Program : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., SE., MMSI
Head of Information Systems Laboratory : Jennifer Alexandra, S.Kom, M.Kom.
Deputy Head of Information Systems School  Academic & Operation : Cadelina Cassandra, S.Kom., MMSI
Deputy Head of Information Systems School  Student & Alumni : Hanny Juwitasary, S.Kom.,SE., MMSI
Deputy Head of  Information Systems Program (Alam Sutera) : Marisa Karsen, S.Kom., MM
Deputy Head of  Business Information Technology Program (Bekasi) : Nuril Kusumawardhani Seoprapto Putri, S.T., M.K.M.
Academic Operation Senior Officer : TBA
Research Coordinator : Tri Pujadi, S.Sos.,MM
Enrichment Program Coordinator : Sudiana, S.Kom.., MMSI
Associate Manager Quality Assurance : Desi Maya Kristin, S.Kom, MMSI
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Suroto Adi, Drs., M.Sc.. D.M.S
Anderes Gui, PhD.
Dr. Evaristus Didik M, ST., M.Kom., M.T
Dr. Erwin Halim, SPt., M.M.
Dedi Syamsuar, M.I.T, Ph.D
Lecturer Specialist – S2 : Devyano Luhukay, S.Kom., MM
Drajad Wiryawan, S.E., M.M.
Subject & Content Coordinator- Strategic Information System : Ir. Hudiarto, MM
Subject & Content Coordinator – Digital Business : Yakob Utama Chandra, S.E., MMSI
Subject & Content Coordinator – Business Intelligence : Dr. Richard, S.Kom., M.M
Subject & Content Coordinator – Information Management : RA Dyah Wahyu. Sukmaningsih, S.T., M.Kom
Subject & Content Coordinator – Information Engineering : Ferdianto, S.Kom., M.MSI.
Subject & Content Coordinator – Technopreneur : Andreas Raharto Condrobimo, S.I.P., M.Kom.
Subject & Content Coordinator Technology Risk Management : Joni Suhartono, S.Kom., MM
Subject & Content Coordinator Accounting and Financial Technology : I Gusti Made Karmawan, S.Kom.,MM
Subject & Content Coordinator Accounting Technology : I Gusti Made Karmawan, S.Kom.,MM
Subject & Content Coordinator Business Analytics : Lay Christian, S.Kom, M.MSI.
Subject & Content Coordinator Business Information Technology : TBA
 Subject & Content Coordinator Binus @Semarang : Edi Purnomo Putra, S.Kom, MMSI.
Subject & Content Specialist – Digital Business Management : Mahaning Indrawaty Wijaya, S.M.B., M.Comm
Subject & Content Specialist – IS Engineering : Stephanie Surja, S.Kom, MMSI.
 Subject & Content Specialist – Data Warehouse :  Dr. Eka Miranda, S.Kom., MMSI.
 Subject & Content Specialist – Management Information Systems :  Harijanto Pangestu, S.Kom., M.Kom.
 Subject & Content Specialist – Advanced Database :  Hendro Nindito, S.Si., MMSI
 Subject & Content Specialist – Database Management :  Mediana Aryuni, S.Kom., M.Kom.
 Subject & Content Specialist – IS Governance and General Audit :  TBA
 Subject & Content Specialist –  IS Risk and Control :  Drajad Wiryawan, S.E., M.M.
 Subject & Content Specialist – Accounting Technology : TBA
 Subject & Content Specialist – Applied Accounting : TBA

Information System Laboratory

Head of Information Systems Laboratory : Jennifer Alexandra, S.Kom, M.Kom.
Teaching and Learning Coordinator : Nur Anisa,S.Kom.
Training and Competition Coordinator : TBA
Student Research and Product Development Coordinator : Willy Kristian,S.Kom. M.Kom
Training Staff : Michelle Andriana
Felicia Evan, S.Kom.
Monica Putri Mutiara,S.Kom., S.E.
Product Development Staff : Layla Nurul Af’idati,S.Kom., S.E.
Laboratory Assistant : Aristia Utari Putri
Shavira Andysa
Muhammad Wildan
Muhammad Thaha Rizieq Hentihu
Fifi Sarasevia
Aisha Freena Hariansyah
Anastasya Anirudha
Lisa Mega Tanto Kusumo
Angelia Cristine Jiantono
Freza Fathur Nur Purnomo (Alam Sutera)
Andika Suryaputra (Alam Sutera)